|

Current local time in Ovabag, Turkey

5:02 :33 PM

17:02 :33

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ovabag Time

Want to convert Ovabag time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ovabag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ovabag TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ovabag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ovabag Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Asagihanik, Aşağıhanik, Kilvan, Ovabag, Ovabağ
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 39° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90