|

Current local time in Oymatas, Turkey

1:37 :00 AM

01:37 :00

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Oymatas Time

Want to convert Oymatas time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oymatas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oymatas GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oymatas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oymatas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bediyan, Oymatas, Oymata┼č
Population
1,907
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 41° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90