|

Current local time in Palamutlu, Turkey

2:03 :52 PM

14:03 :52

Monday, October 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Palamutlu Time

Want to convert Palamutlu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palamutlu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palamutlu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palamutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palamutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palamut, Palamutlu, Sas, Shoz, Soz, Sozkoy, Şaş, Şoz, Şozköy
Population
1368
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 42° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90