|

Current local time in Pekmezli, Turkey

5:11 :59 AM

05:11 :59

Friday, 27 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Pekmezli Time

Want to convert Pekmezli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pekmezli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pekmezli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pekmezli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekmezli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Pekmezci, Pekmezli
Population
4,300
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90