|

Current local time in Salat, Turkey

5:55 :27 PM

17:55 :27

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Salat Time

Want to convert Salat time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salat TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Salat Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Salat, Salatiulya, Sinan, Yukarisalat, Yukary-Salat, Yukarısalat
Population
6,677
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90