|

Current local time in Sirvan, Turkey

4:50 :28 PM

16:50 :28

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Sirvan Time

Want to convert Sirvan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sirvan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sirvan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sirvan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sirvan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kufra, Kufre, Küfre, Sirvan, Şirvan
Population
5,510
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 42° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90