|

Current local time in Taskent, Turkey

3:01 :07 AM

03:01 :07

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (TRT)

Convert Taskent Time

Want to convert Taskent time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taskent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taskent TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taskent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taskent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Pirlerkondu, Taskent, Ta┼čkent
Population
11,838
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 55' N Latitude / 32° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90