|

Current local time in Tortum, Turkey

12:36 :58 AM

00:36 :58

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Tortum Time

Want to convert Tortum time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tortum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tortum TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tortum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Tortum Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nihah, TORTUM, Tortum, ТОРТУМ
Population
9429
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 41° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90