|

Current local time in Yavu, Turkey

4:04 :54 PM

16:04 :54

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Yavu Time

Want to convert Yavu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yavu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yavu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yavu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yavu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Belcik, Yavi, Yavu
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 47' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90