|

Current local time in Marble Falls, TX, USA

8:16 :04 AM

08:16 :04

Monday, 25 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Marble Falls Time

Want to convert Marble Falls time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marble Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marble Falls CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marble Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marble Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Marbl Fols, marbl fals tgzas, marbl fwlz, Марбл Фолс, ماربل فالس، تگزاس, ماربل فولز
Population
6,281
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 98° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1