|

Current local time in Bashtankiv, Ukraine

8:39 :38 AM

08:39 :38

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Bashtankiv Time

Want to convert Bashtankiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bashtankiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bashtankiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bashtankiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bashtankiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bachtankiv, Bashtankiv, Bashtankov, Bashtankovo, Beshtankov, Баштанків
Population
1,425
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 29° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380