|

Current local time in Berizky, Ukraine

3:10 :31 PM

15:10 :31

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Berizky Time

Want to convert Berizky time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berizky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berizky EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berizky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berizky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Berizki, Berizky, Berjozki, Bérizky, Берёзки, Берізки
Population
1,230
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380