|

Current local time in Borshchi, Ukraine

2:28 :59 PM

14:28 :59

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Borshchi Time

Want to convert Borshchi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borshchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borshchi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borshchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Borshchi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Borshchi, Borshhi, Selyshche Borshchi, Борщі
Population
1,724
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 52' N Latitude / 29° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380