|

Current local time in Broska, Ukraine

4:24 :28 PM

16:24 :28

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Broska Time

Want to convert Broska time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Broska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Broska EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Broska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broska Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Broasca, Broska, brwska, bu luo si ka, Броска, بروسكا, 布羅斯卡
Population
3,704
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 28° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380