|

Current local time in Chasiv Yar, Ukraine

1:09 :54 AM

01:09 :54

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Chasiv Yar Time

Want to convert Chasiv Yar time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chasiv Yar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chasiv Yar EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chasiv Yar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chasiv Yar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chasiv Jar, Chasiv Yar, Chasov Jar, Chasov Yar, Часов Яр, Часів Яр
Population
14,360
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380