|

Current local time in Kamyane, Ukraine

8:24 :05 PM

20:24 :05

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kamyane Time

Want to convert Kamyane time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamyane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamyane EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamyane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kamyane Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kam'jane, Kamennoye, Kamenovata, Kamiane, Kamiané, Кам'яне
Population
1,425
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380