|

Current local time in Kodyma, Ukraine

8:02 :49 AM

08:02 :49

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kodyma Time

Want to convert Kodyma time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kodyma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kodyma EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kodyma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kodyma Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kodima, Kodyma, Кодима, Кодыма
Population
8,729
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380