|

Current local time in Koktebel, Ukraine

12:19 :41 PM

12:19 :41

Monday, July 13, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Koktebel Time

Want to convert Koktebel time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koktebel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koktebel MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koktebel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Koktebel Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Koktebel', Koktebel’, Planers'ke, Planerskoye, Planers’ke, Коктебель
Population
2841
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380