|

Current local time in Komyshivka, Ukraine

3:43 :36 PM

15:43 :36

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Komyshivka Time

Want to convert Komyshivka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komyshivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komyshivka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komyshivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komyshivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Hagi-Curda, Kamishovka, Kamyshovka, Khadzhi-Kurda, Komishivka, Komychivka, Komyschiwka, ke mi shen fu ka, Камишовка, Камышовка, Комишівка, Хаджи-Курда, 科米什夫卡
Population
3,491
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380