|

Current local time in Kryve Ozero, Ukraine

1:21 :43 PM

13:21 :43

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Kryve Ozero Time

Want to convert Kryve Ozero time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kryve Ozero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kryve Ozero EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kryve Ozero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kryve Ozero Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Krive Ozero, Krivoe Ozero, Kryve Ozero, Kryvé Ozéro, Криве Озеро, Кривое Озеро
Population
7,583
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380