|

Current local time in Ladan, Ukraine

2:28 :54 PM

14:28 :54

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Ladan Time

Want to convert Ladan time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladan EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ladan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ladan Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ladan, Ladin, Ладан
Population
6,719
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 32° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380