|

Current local time in Luganskoye, Ukraine

3:49 :53 PM

15:49 :53

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Luganskoye Time

Want to convert Luganskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luganskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luganskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luganskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Luganskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
28-j uchastok, 28-й участок, Lugans'ke, Luganskoe, Luganskoye, Луганское, Луганське
Population
1,129
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 34° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380