|

Current local time in Mala Bilozerka, Ukraine

12:17 :55 AM

00:17 :55

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Mala Bilozerka Time

Want to convert Mala Bilozerka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mala Bilozerka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mala Bilozerka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mala Bilozerka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mala Bilozerka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mala Bilozerka, Malaya Belozerka, Malaya Belozërka, Мала Білозерка
Population
5717
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 14' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380