|

Current local time in Novyy Buh, Ukraine

2:03 :32 AM

02:03 :32

Friday, 02 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Novyy Buh Time

Want to convert Novyy Buh time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Buh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Buh EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Buh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novyy Buh Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novi Bug, Novij Bug, Novo Bug, Novy Bug, Novyi Bouh, Novyj Bug, Novyy Bug, Novyï Bouh, Nowyi Bug, Новий Буг, Новый Буг
Population
14,969
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 32° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380