|

Current local time in Orikhiv, Ukraine

11:49 :52 PM

23:49 :52

Thursday, June 4, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Orikhiv Time

Want to convert Orikhiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orikhiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orikhiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orikhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orikhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Orechoff, Orechowka, Orekhov, Orihiv, Orikhiv, Оріхів
Population
17287
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380