|

Current local time in Poltava, Ukraine

12:19 :34 AM

00:19 :34

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (EEST)

Convert Poltava Time

Want to convert Poltava time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poltava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poltava EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poltava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Poltava Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
PLV, Paltava, Poltav, Poltava, Poltavae, Poltave, Poltavo, Poltawa, Połtawa, Pultava, bo er ta wa, bwltafa, poltaba, porutavu~a, pwltawa, pwltbh, Палтава, Полтав, Полтавæ, Полтава, Полтаве, Պոլտավա, פאלטאווע, פולטבה, بولتافا, پولتاوا, პოლტავა, ポルタヴァ, 波尔塔瓦, 폴타바
Population
288,324
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 34° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380