|

Current local time in Safyany, Ukraine

1:23 :50 PM

13:23 :50

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Safyany Time

Want to convert Safyany time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safyany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safyany EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Safyany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safyany Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Saf'jani, Saf'jany, Safiany, Safjani, Safjany, Safyani, Sofian-Trubaiovca, sa fei ya ni, Сафьяны, Сафяни, Саф’яни, Սաֆյանի, 薩菲亞尼
Population
2,962
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 28° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380