|

Current local time in Shershentsi, Ukraine

2:36 :04 PM

14:36 :04

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Shershentsi Time

Want to convert Shershentsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shershentsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shershentsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shershentsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Shershentsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Shershenci, Shershentsi, Shershentsy, Shershintsy, Шершенці
Population
1,555
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 29° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380