|

Current local time in Svetlodarsk, Ukraine

9:09 :26 PM

21:09 :26

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Svetlodarsk Time

Want to convert Svetlodarsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svetlodarsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svetlodarsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svetlodarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Svetlodarsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Svetlodarsk, Светлодарск
Population
12,273
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 38° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380