|

Current local time in Ust-Chorna, Ukraine

7:39 :43 PM

19:39 :43

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Ust-Chorna Time

Want to convert Ust-Chorna time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ust-Chorna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ust-Chorna EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ust-Chorna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ust-Chorna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kiralymezo, Királymező, Koenigsfoeued, Königsföüd, Oust-Tchorna, Ust'-Chorna, Ust-Ciorna, Ust-Corna, Usť-Čorna, Усть-Чорна
Population
1,560
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 23° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380