|

Current local time in Zavodivka, Ukraine

10:16 :28 PM

22:16 :28

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Zavodivka Time

Want to convert Zavodivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zavodivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zavodivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zavodivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zavodivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zavadovka, Zavodivka, Zavodovka, Заводівка
Population
1,349
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380