|

Current local time in Ballynahinch, United Kingdom

5:37 :25 PM

17:37 :25

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Ballynahinch Time

Want to convert Ballynahinch time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballynahinch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballynahinch BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ballynahinch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ballynahinch Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile na hInse, Balinakhinch, Ballinakhinch, Ballynahinch, Балинахинч, Баллинахинч
Population
5,701
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 24' N Latitude / 5° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44