|

Current local time in Binfield, United Kingdom

8:01 :41 PM

20:01 :41

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Binfield Time

Want to convert Binfield time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binfield BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Binfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Binfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
bynfyld, بينفيلد
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 0° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44