|

Current local time in Boston, United Kingdom

7:30 :50 PM

19:30 :50

Friday, 12 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Boston Time

Want to convert Boston time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boston BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Boston Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Boston, Boston i England, Bostonas, boseuteon, bosuton, bwstn, Бостон, بوستون، لینکلن‌شر, بوسطن, ボストン, 보스턴
Population
41,340
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 0° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44