|

Current local time in Bromborough, United Kingdom

6:01 :38 PM

18:01 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Bromborough Time

Want to convert Bromborough time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bromborough time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bromborough BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bromborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bromborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Brambourg, Bromborough, Broombro
Population
14,850
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44