|

Current local time in Prescot, United Kingdom

10:12 :59 AM

10:12 :59

Monday, 23 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Prescot Time

Want to convert Prescot time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prescot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prescot BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prescot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Prescot Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Prescot, Prescott, prskwt, پرسکوت
Population
40,889
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 2° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44