|

Current local time in Ashton in Makerfield, United Kingdom

8:22 :36 PM

20:22 :36

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Ashton in Makerfield Time

Want to convert Ashton in Makerfield time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ashton in Makerfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ashton in Makerfield BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ashton in Makerfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashton in Makerfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ashton, Ashton in Makerfield
Population
29,039
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44