|

Current local time in Newton-le-Willows, United Kingdom

5:14 :20 AM

05:14 :20

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Newton-le-Willows Time

Want to convert Newton-le-Willows time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newton-le-Willows time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newton-le-Willows BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Newton-le-Willows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newton-le-Willows Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Newton-le-Willows, nywtwn-lh-wylwwz, نیوتون-له-ویلووز
Population
21,782
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 2° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44