|

Current local time in St Helens, United Kingdom

5:16 :06 PM

17:16 :06

Monday, 16 May 2022 (BST)

Convert St Helens Time

Want to convert St Helens time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare St Helens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert St Helens BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

St Helens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

St Helens Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Saint Helens, Sent-Khelens, St Helens, St. Helens, Сент-Хеленс
Population
102,555
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44