|

Current local time in Widnes, United Kingdom

5:45 :09 PM

17:45 :09

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (BST)

Convert Widnes Time

Want to convert Widnes time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Widnes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Widnes BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Widnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Widnes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vidnes, Widnes, wei de ni si, wydnz, Виднес, ویدنز, 威德尼斯
Population
61,464
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 2° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44