|

Current local time in Kirkby, United Kingdom

9:01 :52 AM

09:01 :52

Monday, 23 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Kirkby Time

Want to convert Kirkby time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirkby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirkby BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kirkby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirkby Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kerbi, Kirkby, Керби
Population
42,744
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44