|

Current local time in Chester-le-Street, United Kingdom

7:06 :27 PM

19:06 :27

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Chester-le-Street Time

Want to convert Chester-le-Street time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chester-le-Street time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chester-le-Street BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chester-le-Street Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chester-le-Street Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
chstr ly astryt, qie si te lei jie, چستر لی استریت, 切斯特勒街
Population
36,917
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44