|

Current local time in Washington, United Kingdom

1:02 :27 PM

13:02 :27

Monday, 27 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Washington Time

Want to convert Washington time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Washington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Washington BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Washington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Washington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vashington, Washington, Washington New Town, Washington i Tyne and Wear, hua sheng dun, washyngtn, Вашингтон, واشینگتن, 華盛頓
Population
53,526
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 53' N Latitude / 1° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44