|

Current local time in Coalisland, United Kingdom

5:36 :24 PM

17:36 :24

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (BST)

Convert Coalisland Time

Want to convert Coalisland time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coalisland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coalisland BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coalisland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coalisland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kolajlend, Koulajland, Oilean an Ghuail, Oileán an Ghuail, Колайленд, Коулайланд
Population
5,416
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 32' N Latitude / 6° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Nearby Cities and Towns