|

Current local time in Donaghadee, United Kingdom

10:22 :41 AM

10:22 :41

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Donaghadee Time

Want to convert Donaghadee time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donaghadee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donaghadee BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Donaghadee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Donaghadee Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Domhnach Daoi, Donakhadi, Донахади
Population
7,369
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 5° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44