|

Current local time in Downpatrick, United Kingdom

9:44 :02 AM

09:44 :02

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Downpatrick Time

Want to convert Downpatrick time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Downpatrick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Downpatrick BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Downpatrick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Downpatrick Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Daunpatrik, Dun Padraig, Dún Pádraig, daunpaeteulig, tang pa te li ke, Даунпатрик, ڈاونپیٹرک, 唐帕特里克, 다운패트릭
Population
10,507
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 5° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44