|

Current local time in Glenariff, United Kingdom

7:37 :04 AM

07:37 :04

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Glenariff Time

Want to convert Glenariff time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glenariff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glenariff BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Glenariff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Glenariff Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Glenariff, Glenariffe, Warren, Waterfoot
Population
1,286
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 02' N Latitude / 6° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44