|

Current local time in Holywell, United Kingdom

12:52 :20 PM

12:52 :20

Friday, 27 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Holywell Time

Want to convert Holywell time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holywell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holywell BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Holywell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Holywell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Holivelis, Holywell, Khouliuel, Treffynnon, Хоулиуел
Population
6,969
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 3° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44