|

Current local time in Holywood, United Kingdom

7:45 :27 AM

07:45 :27

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Holywood Time

Want to convert Holywood time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holywood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holywood BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Holywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Holywood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ard Mhic Nasca, Kholivud, Khouliud, huo li wu de, hwlywwd, Холивуд, Хоулиуд, הוליווד, 霍利伍德
Population
13,109
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 5° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44