|

Current local time in Horwich, United Kingdom

10:12 :16 PM

22:12 :16

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Horwich Time

Want to convert Horwich time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horwich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horwich BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Horwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Horwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
hwrwych, هورویچ
Population
18,696
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44